Our 50th Reunion was on Saturday, October 22, 2016 in Bethesda

Schedule Of Events

Friday,
October 21
7:00 pm Informal social
    gathering for cocktails

  The Barking Dog
  4723 Elm Street
Cost on your own
Saturday,
October 22nd
8:28 am Golf Outing
  Falls Road Golf Course
  10800 Falls Rd, Potomac
Contact Vince Crivella around
October 1 for specific tee times
and other details
4:00 pm OLOL School Tour  
5:00 pm Mass at Lourdes  
6:30 pm Cocktails & Dinner
  Positano Ristorante
  4940 Fairmont Ave
$50/per person, cash bar
Sunday,
October 23rd
9:30 am Breakfast
  La Madeleine
  7607 Old Georgetown
Cost - on your own

Reunion Committee Contacts

Mary Theresa Osbourn – 443.995.3182 – mosbourn@comcast.net
Vince Crivella – 301.922.3847 – VCrivella@JSVCLAW.com
David Eason – 202.281.0264 – deason@martoneconstruction.com
John Moran – 443.465.1969 – jfm425@comcast.net
Dave Hennessey – 540.347.1452 – dave@toyhouse.org

Do You Recognize Them? We haven't found any class photos from eighth grade yet, so here are the fourth grade class photos. If you can match a name to a face, let Mary or Vince know.

Annette (Picard) White
4th Grade Teacher
Person 1-1
Michael Tierney
(vc)(dh)(am)
Person 1-2
Chris Kardos
(vc)(ck)
Person 1-3
Julie Green
(vc)
Janet Breen
(mo)
Person 1-4
Vincent Price
(vc)(dh)
Person 1-5
Elizabeth O'Donoghue
(vc)
Person 1-6
Yasmine Sliger
(vc)(dh)
Person 1-7
Katherine McGuinniss
(vc)(dh)
Person 1-8
Mary Osbourn
(vc)(dh)(mo)
Person 1-9
??????????
Person 1-10
??????????
Person 2-1
Gregory Wells
(vc)(dh)
Person 2-2
Diane Haberman
(vc)(dh)
Person 2-3
Robert McDonald
(vc)(dh)
Person 2-4
Robert Madaras
(vc)(dh)
Person 2-5
James Horvath
(vc)(dh)
Person 2-6
Anne McInerny
(vc)(dh)(am)
Person 2-7
John Crowley
(vc)(dh)
Person 2-8
Katherine Godwin
(vc)(dh)
Person 2-9
Robert Free
(vc)(dh)
Person 2-10
RobertFlynn
(vc)(dh)
Person 3-1
Carla Maggi
(vc)
Person 3-2
Donald Bowe
(vc)(dh)
Person 3-3
James Parrott
(vc)(dh)
Person 3-4
Susan Walsh
(vc)
Person 3-5
Michael Flott
(vc)(dh)
Person 3-6
Jerry Ann Whitcomb
(vc)
Person 3-7
Brian Madigan
(vc)(dh)
Person 3-8
Bill Brown
(vc)
Person 3-9
Catherine Carmody
(vc)(dh)
Person 3-10
David Hennessey
(vc)(dh)
Person 4-1
Thomas Archer
(vc)
Person 4-2
Barbara Normyle
(vc)
Person 4-3
Joseph DeFato
(dh)
Person 4-4
Bruce Langmaid
(vc)(dh)
Person 4-5
Ruth Haley
(vc)
Person 4-6
Kelly Wolf
(vc)(dh)
Person 4-7
Betty Sullivan
(vc)
Person 4-8
??????????
Person 4-9
Deborah Jacobs
(vc)(dh)
Person 4-10
Charles Carry
(vc)(mb)
Person 5-1
Vince Crivella

(vc)(dh)
Person 5-2
William Shea
(vc)(dh)
Person 5-3
Jay Geldermann
(dh)
Person 5-4
??????????
Person 5-5
Mary Cushman
(am)

The Identificators

(am) = Anne McInerny
(mh) = Marty Heiberger
(dm) = Dukey (Storck) Marr
(mo) = Mary Osbourn
(vc) = Vince Crivella
(dh) = Dave Hennessey
(ck) = Chris Kardos
(mb) = Martin Brady
(ac) = Ann Connor
(jw) = John White

Sister M. Bernadette
4th Grade Teacher
Person 6-1
Fred Dolan
(vc)
Person 6-2
John White
(mh)(dm)
Person 6-3
??????????
Person 6-4
Roxanne Novel
(vc)
Person 6-5
Marty Heiberger
(mh)(dm)
Person 6-6
Thomas Perraut
(dh)
Person 6-7
Dickie DeChant
(dm)
Person 6-8
Dora Caron
(mh)(dm)
Person 6-9
Jeffrey Newhouse
(mh)(dm)
Person 6-10
John Burke
(dh)
Person 7-1
John Lynch
(dh)(mb)
Person 7-2
Tim Jones
(mh)(dm)
Person 7-3
David Eason
(jw)
Person 7-4
Jan Hurleigh
(mo)
Person 7-5
Margaret Jacques
(dm)
Person 7-6
Georgio Capone
(vc)
Person 7-7
Mercedes Olmert
(dm)(mb)
Patricia Burroughs
(dh)
Person 7-8
John Moran
(vc)
Person 7-9
Dennis Ward
(vc)
Person 7-10
Hugh Frampton
(dh)
Person 8-1
Debbie Toole
(dm)
Person 8-2
Lenore Curry
(dm)
Person 8-3
Mark McLaughlin
(dh)
Person 8-4
Martin Brady
(vc)
Person 8-5
Ann Burke
(dm)
Person 8-6
Katherine Yunger
aka “Kitty”
(dm)(mb)
Person 8-7
Gerard Murphy
(jw)(vc)
Person 8-8
Dukey Storck
(dm)
Person 8-9
Denise Kelsey?
(dm)
Person 8-10
Richard Healy
(dh)
Person 9-1
Bernice Urban
(dm)
Person 9-2
Christa Labouvie
(dm)
Person 9-3
Robert Sheehan
(mh)(dm)(mb)
Person 9-4
??????????
Person 9-5
MaryAnn Nelson
(dm)
Person 9-6
Mary Slagle
(mh)(dm)
Person 9-7
Ruth Markham
(mh)
Charlotte McCaffrey
(dm)(jw)
Person 9-8
David Kelly
(dm)
Person 9-9
Tim Cullen ?
(dh)
Person 9-10
Frank Howard
(vc)
Person 10-1
Ruth Markham ?
(dm)
Person 10-2
Hugh Frampton ?
(jw)
Person 10-3
Kathy McCann
(dm)
Person 10-4
Ted Leblanc
(vc)
Person 10-5
John Farah
(dh)
Person 10-6
Carol Nelson
(dm)
Person 10-7
??????????
Who Were Our Teachers?
Year Grade Class #1 Class #2
1957-1958 K Mrs. Sadd Mrs. Sadd
1958-1959 1 Sister Veronica Marie Sister Marie Josephine
1959-1960 2 Mrs. Marie Scott Sister Catherine Agnes
1960-1961 3 Sister Catherine Agnes Miss Wallace /
Mrs. Redmond
1961-1962 4 Miss Annette Picard /
Mrs. Annette White
Sister M. Bernadette
1962-1963 5 Sister Charles Francis Sister Joan Mary
1963-1964 6 Sister Charles Francis Sister Ann Dennis
1964-1965 7 Sister Loretta Ann Sister Jarlath
1965-1966 8 Sister St. Victor Sister Jarlath
Principals: Sister Emma (K to 3 or 4), then Sister Regis